2017年亚密会已接受论文列表


作者:    发表时间:2017-10-12     类别:学术资源通知    标签:

召开地点香港

召开时间: 12月3日-12月7日

会议网站:https://asiacrypt.iacr.org/2017/index.html

已接受论文列表

1.    Kummer for Genus One over Prime Order Fields

Sabyasachi Karati (University of Calgary), Palash Sarkar (Indian Statistical Institute)

2.    Faster Algorithms for Isogeny Problems using Torsion Point Images

Christophe Petit (University of Birmingham)

3.    How to Use Metaheuristics for Design of Symmetric-Key Primitives

Ivica Nikolić (National University of Singapore)

4.    Symmetrically and Asymmetrically Hard Cryptography

Alex Biryukov (University of Luxembourg), Léo Perrin (University of Luxembourg and Inria)

5.    Identification Protocols and Signature Schemes Based on Supersingular Isogeny Problems

Steven D. Galbraith (University of Auckland), Christophe Petit (University of Birmingham), Javier Silva (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

6.    Efficient Scalable Constant-Round MPC via Garbled Circuits

Aner Ben-Efraim (Ben-Gurion University), Yehuda Lindell (Bar-Ilan University), Eran Omri (Ariel University)

7.    Analyzing Multi-Key Security Degradation

Atul Luykx (KU Leuven and UC Davis), Bart Mennink (Radboud University and CWI), Kenneth G. Paterson (Royal Holloway, University of London)

8.    Full-State Keyed Duplex with Built-In Multi-User Support

Joan Daemen (Radboud University and STMicroelectronics), Bart Mennink (Radboud University and CWI), Gilles Van Assche (STMicroelectronics)

9.    On the Untapped Potential of Encoding Predicates by Arithmetic Circuits and Their Applications

Shuichi Katsumata (University of Tokyo and AIST)

10.Maliciously Secure Oblivious Linear Function Evaluation with Constant Overhead

Satrajit Ghosh (Aarhus University), Jesper Buus Nielsen (Aarhus University), Tobias Nilges (Aarhus University)

11.An Existential Unforgeable Signature Scheme based on Multivariate Quadratic Equations

Kyung-Ah Shim (NIMS), Cheol-Min Park (NIMS), Namhun Koo (NIMS)

12.Linear Cryptanalysis of DES with Asymmetries

Andrey Bogdanov (Technical University of Denmark), Philip S. Vejre (Technical University of Denmark)

13.Grover Meets Simon – Quantumly Attacking the FX-construction

Gregor Leander (Ruhr University Bochum), Alexander May (Ruhr University Bochum)

14.More Efficient Universal Circuit Constructions

Daniel Günther (TU Darmstadt), Ágnes Kiss (TU Darmstadt), Thomas Schneider (TU Darmstadt)

15.Two-Round PAKE from Approximate SPH and Instantiations from Lattices

Jiang Zhang (State Key Laboratory of Cryptology), Yu Yu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

16.Optimal-Rate Non-committing Encryption

Ran Canetti (Boston University and Tel Aviv University), Oxana Poburinnaya (Boston University), Mariana Raykova (Yale University)

17.Authenticated Encryption in the Face of Protocol and Side Channel Leakage

Guy Barwell (University of Bristol), Daniel P. Martin (University of Bristol), Elisabeth Oswald (University of Bristol), Martijn Stam (University of Bristol)

18.Collisions and Semi-Free-Start Collisions for Round-Reduced RIPEMD-160.

Fukang Liu (East China Normal University), Florian Mendel (Graz University of Technology), Gaoli Wang (East China Normal University)

19.Revisiting the Expected Cost of Solving uSVP and Applications to LWE

Martin R. Albrecht (Royal Holloway, University of London), Florian Göpfert (rockenstein AG and TU Darmstadt), Fernando Virdia (Royal Holloway, University of London), Thomas Wunderer (TU Darmstadt)

20.Non-Interactive Multiparty Computation without Correlated Randomness

Shai Halevi (IBM Research), Yuval Ishai (Technion and UCLA), Abhishek Jain (Johns Hopkins University), Ilam Komargodski (Cornell Tech), Amit Sahai (UCLA), Eylon Yogev (Weizmann Institute of Science)

21.Quantum Multicollision Finding Algorithm

Akinori Hosoyamada (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories), Yu Sasaki (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories), Keita Xagawa (NTT Secure Platform Laboratories)

22.qDSA: Small and Secure Digital Signatures with Curve-based Diffie-Hellman Key Pairs

Joost Renes (Radboud University), Benjamin Smith (INRIA and Université Paris-Saclay)

23.Improved Conditional Cube Attacks on Keccak Keyed Modes with MILP Method

Zheng Li (Shandong University), Wenquan Bi (Shandong University), Xiaoyang Dong (Tsinghua University), Xiaoyun Wang (Shandong University and Tsinghua University)

24.Coded-BKW with Sieving

Qian Guo (Lund University and Université catholique de Louvain), Thomas Johansson (Lund University), Erik Mårtensson (Lund University), Paul Stankovski (Lund University)

25.Beyond Hellman’s Time-Memory Trade-Offs with Applications to Proofs of Space

Hamza Abusalah (Institute of Science and Technology Austria), Joël Alwen (Institute of Science and Technology Austria), Bram Cohen (Chia Network), Danylo Khilko (ENS Paris), Krzysztof Pietrzak (Institute of Science and Technology Austria), Leonid Reyzin (Boston University)

26.Automatic Search of Bit-Based Division Property for ARX Ciphers and Word-Based Division Property

Ling Sun (Shandong University and Science and Technology on Communication Security Laboratory), Wei Wang (Shandong University), Meiqin Wang (Shandong University, Science and Technology on Communication Security Laboratory, and State Key Laboratory of Cryptology)

27.Cycle Slicer: An Algorithm for Building Permutations on Special Domains

Sarah Miracle (University of St. Thomas), Scott Yilek (University of St. Thomas)

28.Large Modulus Ring-LWE >= Module-LWE

Martin R. Albrecht (Royal Holloway, University of London), Amit Deo (Royal Holloway, University of London)

29.Consolidating Inner Product Masking

Josep Balasch (KU Leuven), Sebastian Faust (Ruhr University Bochum and TU Darmstadt), Benedikt Gierlichs (KU Leuven), Clara Paglialonga (Ruhr University Bochum and TU Darmstadt), François-Xavier Standaert (Université catholique de Louvain)

30.Strengthening Access Control Encryption

Christian Badertscher (ETH Zurich), Christian Matt (ETH Zurich), Ueli Maurer (ETH Zurich)

31.Low Cost Constant Round MPC Combining BMR and Oblivious Transfer

Carmit Hazay (Bar-Ilan University), Peter Scholl (Aarhus University), Eduardo Soria-Vazquez (University of Bristol)

32.ABE with Tag Made Easy: Concise Framework and New Instantiations in Prime-order Groups

Jie Chen (East China Normal University and Jinan University), Junqing Gong (ENS de Lyon and Laboratoire LIP)

33.Oblivious Hashing Revisited, and Applications to Asymptotically Efficient ORAM and OPRAM

T-H. Hubert Chan (University of Hong Kong), Yue Guo (Cornell University), Wei-Kai Lin (Cornell University), Elaine Shi (Cornell University)

34.Zero-Knowledge Arguments for Lattice-Based PRFs and Applications to E-Cash

Benoît Libert (CNRS and ENS de Lyon), San Ling (Nanyang Technological University), Khoa Nguyen (Nanyang Technological University), Huaxiong Wang (Nanyang Technological University)

35.Adaptive Oblivious Transfer with Access Control from Lattice Assumptions

Benoît Libert (CNRS and ENS de Lyon), San Ling (Nanyang Technological University), Fabrice Mouhartem (ENS de Lyon), Khoa Nguyen (Nanyang Technological University), Huaxiong Wang (Nanyang Technological University)

36.JIMU: Faster LEGO-based Secure Computation using Additive Homomorphic Hashes

Ruiyu Zhu (Indiana University), Yan Huang (Indiana University)

37.Towards a Classification of Non-interactive Computational Assumptions in Cyclic Groups

Essam Ghadafi (University of the West of England), Jens Groth (University College London)

38.Overlaying Conditional Circuit Clauses for Secure Computation

Sean Kennedy (Bell Labs), Vladimir Kolesnikov (Bell Labs), Gordon Wilfong (Bell Labs)

39.New Key Recovery Attacks on Minimal Two-Round Even-Mansour Ciphers

Takanori Isobe (University of Hyogo), Kyoji Shibutani (Nagoya University)

40.Tightly-Secure Signatures from Five-Move Identification Protocols

Eike Kiltz (Ruhr University Bochum), Julian Loss (Ruhr University Bochum), Jiaxin Pan (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)

41.Instantaneous Decentralized Poker

Iddo Bentov (Cornell University), Ranjit Kumaresan (Microsoft Research), Andrew Miller (UIUC)

42.Quantum Fully Homomorphic Encryption with Verification

Gorjan Alagic (University of Maryland and NIST), Yfke Dulek (CWI, QuSoft, and University of Amsterdam), Christian Schaffner (CWI, QuSoft, and University of Amsterdam), Florian Speelman (University of Copenhagen)

43.Yoyo Tricks with AES

Sondre Rønjom (University of Bergen), Navid Ghaedi Bardeh (University of Bergen), Tor Helleseth (University of Bergen)

44.Faster Packed Homomorphic Operations and Efficient Circuit Bootstrapping for TFHE

Ilaria Chillotti (Université de Versailles), Nicolas Gama (Inpher and Université de Versailles), Mariya Georgieva (Gemalto), Malika Izabachène (CEA LIST)

45.The Sleepy Model of Consensus

Rafael Pass (Cornell Tech), Elaine Shi (Cornell University)

46.Sharper Bounds in Lattice-Based Cryptography using the Rényi Divergence

Thomas Prest (Thales Communications and Security)

47.Homomorphic Encryption for Arithmetic of Approximate Numbers

Jung Hee Cheon (Seoul National University), Andrey Kim (Seoul National University), Miran Kim (University of California, San Diego), Yongsoo Song (Seoul National University)

48.An Efficient Quantum Collision Search Algorithm and Implications on Symmetric Cryptography

André Chailloux (Inria), María Naya-Plasencia (Inria), André Schrottenloher (Inria)

49.Access Control Encryption for General Policies from Standard Assumptions

Sam Kim (Stanford University), David J. Wu (Stanford University)

50.Succinct Spooky Free Compilers Are Not Black Box Sound

Zvika Brakerski (Weizmann Institute of Science), Yael Tauman Kalai (Microsoft Research and Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Renen Perlman (Weizmann Institute of Science)

51.On the Depth of Oblivious Parallel RAM

T-H. Hubert Chan (University of Hong Kong), Kai-Min Chung (Academia Sinica), Elaine Shi (Cornell University)

52.An Efficient Pairing-Based Shuffle Argument

Prastudy Fauzi (Aarhus University), Helger Lipmaa (University of Tartu), Janno Siim (University of Tartu and STACC), Michał Zając (University of Tartu)

53.Amortizing Randomness Complexity in Private Circuits

Sebastian Faust (Ruhr University Bochum and TU Darmstadt), Clara Paglialonga (Ruhr University Bochum and TU Darmstadt), Tobias Schneider (Ruhr University Bochum and Université catholique de Louvain)

54.Post-Quantum Security of Fiat-Shamir

Dominique Unruh (University of Tartu)

55.A Subversion-Resistant SNARK

Behzad Abdolmaleki (University of Tartu), Karim Baghery (University of Tartu), Helger Lipmaa (University of Tartu), Michał Zając (University of Tartu)

56.Two-Message Witness Indistinguishability and Secure Computation in the Plain Model from New Assumptions

Saikrishna Badrinarayanan (UCLA), Sanjam Garg (UC Berkeley), Yuval Ishai (Technion and UCLA), Amit Sahai (UCLA), Akshay Wadia (UCLA)

57.Efficient Ring Signatures in the Standard Model

Giulio Malavolta (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuremberg), Dominique Schröder (Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nuremberg)

58.Improved Security for OCB3

RItam Bhaumik (Indian Statistical Institute), Mridul Nandi (Indian Statistical Institute)

59.Blockcipher-based MACs: Beyond the Birthday Bound without Message Length

Yusuke Naito (Mitsubishi Electric)

60.The Iterated Random Function Problem

Ritam Bhaumik (Indian Statistical Institute), Nilanjan Datta (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur), Avijit Dutta (Indian Statistical Institute), Nicky Mouha (NIST and Inria), Mridul Nandi (Indian Statistical Institute)

61.Preventing CLT Attacks on Obfuscation with Linear Overhead

Rex Fernando (UCLA), Peter M. R. Rasmussen (UCLA), Amit Sahai (UCLA)

62.The First Thorough Side-Channel Hardware Trojan

Maik Ender (Ruhr University Bochum), Samaneh Ghandali (University of Massachusetts Amherst), Amir Moradi (Ruhr University Bochum), Christof Paar (Ruhr University Bochum and University of Massachusetts Amherst)

63.The Minimum Number of Cards in Practical Card-based Protocols

Julia Kastner (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Alexander Koch (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Stefan Walzer (Technische Universität Ilmenau), Daiki Miyahara (Tohoku University), Yu-ichi Hayashi (Nara Institute of Science and Technology), Takaaki Mizuki (Tohoku University), Hideaki Sone (Tohoku University)

64.Linear-Time Zero-Knowledge Proofs for Arithmetic Circuit Satisfiability

Jonathan Bootle (University College London), Andrea Cerulli (University College London), Essam Ghadafi (University of the West of England), Jens Groth (University College London), Mohammad Hajiabadi (UC Berkeley), Sune K. Jakobsen (University College London)

65.A Simple and Compact Algorithm for SIDH with Arbitrary Degree Isogenies

Craig Costello (Microsoft Research), Hüseyin Hisil (Izmir Yasar University)

66.Quantum Resource Estimates for Computing Elliptic Curve Discrete Logarithms

Martin Roetteler (Microsoft Research), Michael Naehrig (Microsoft Research), Krysta M. Svore (Microsoft Research), Kristin Lauter (Microsoft Research)